Home Wallace Tour News Sponsors 88 Gear Pix Crew Links Contact


Rick Schwallie Photo
WALLACE PROFILE INFO
NAME:
Wendell Wallace
DATE OF BIRTH: March 17, 1966
HOMETOWN: Batesville, Arkansas
NICKNAME: "Batesville Bullet"
HOBBIES: Racing
Hunting
FAVORITE TRACKS: Legit Speedway Park - West Plains, Missouri
Batesville Motor Speedway - Locust Grove, Arkansas
FAVORITE RACE: Topless 100 - Batesville (AR) Motor Speedway
YEARS IN RACING: 31
MOST MEMORABLE MOMENT: Winning the 2000 'Dirt Track World Championship' at the West Virginia Motor Speedway in Mineral Wells, West Virginia
TOP GOAL: To win the 'World 100' at the Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, Ohio
ACCOMPLISHMENTS:

- 2007, 2006, & 2002 Show-Me 100 Champion
- 2006 3rd in UMP Summernationals Points
- 2006 Pepsi Nationals Champion
- Second in 2005 Stacker2 MARS Point Standings
- 2004 Bill Willard Memorial Champion
- Third in 2004 O'Reilly MARS Point Standings
- 2003 & 1999 Masters 100 Champion
- 2002 Bama Bash Champion
- 2000 Dirt Track World Championship Winner
- 1998 Topless 100 Champion
- 1998 & 1993 Magnolia State 100 Champion
- 1996 Xtreme Shootout Champion
- 26 Career Xtreme (Hav-A-Tampa) Victories (4th All-Time)
- Only 1 of 4 Members of "Xtreme Millionaire's Club"

 

 

Home Wallace Tour News Sponsors 88 Gear Pix Crew Links Contact